Adult dating site without credit card

If you legally change your name because of marriage, divorce, court order, or any other reason, you need to tell Social Security so that you can get a corrected card. Citizenship If you have not already established your U. If you do not have one of these specific documents or you cannot get a replacement for one of them within 10 days, we will ask to see other documents. We cannot accept a receipt showing you applied for the document. For example, we may use a Department of Homeland Security (DHS) permanent resident card as proof of both lawful work-authorized immigration status and identity.

If you are working, you also need to tell your employer. We cannot accept a receipt showing you applied for the document. Any documents submitted, including the following, must be current (not expired) and show your name, identifying information (date of birth or age) and preferably a recent photograph: If you legally change your name because of marriage, divorce, court order or any other reason, you need to tell Social Security. If you do not tell us when your name changes, it may: You must present original documents or copies certified by the agency that issued them. If you are an F-1 or M-1 student, you also must show us your I-20 (Certificate of Eligibility for Nonimmigrant Student Status).

If you do not tell us when your name changes, it may: You must present original documents or copies certified by the agency that issued them. If you are a J-1 or J-2 exchange visitor, you must show us your DS-2019 (Certificate of Eligibility for Exchange Visitor Status).

We will accept an identity document in your old name that has expired. We can accept only certain documents as proof of U. Documents Social Security may accept to prove a legal name change include: If the document you provide as evidence of a legal name change does not give us enough information to identify you in our records or if you changed your name more than two years ago (four years ago if you are under 18 years of age), you must show us an identity document in your prior name (as shown in our records). These include: Name Change If you need to change your name on your Social Security card, you must show us a recently issued document as proof of your legal name change.Work eligibility In general, only noncitizens who have DHS' permission to work can apply for a Social Security number.If DHS did not authorize you, we will change your name on our records but we cannot issue you a corrected card.

You cannot use a Social Security number assigned for non-work purposes to work. Student: F-1 If you are an F-1 student and eligible to work on campus, you must provide a letter from your designated school official that: If you are an F-1 student authorized to work in curricular practical training, you must provide us your Form I-20 with the employment page completed and signed by your designated school official. Name change If you need to change your name on your Social Security card, you must show us a recently issued document as proof of your legal name change.

If you are an F-1 student and have a work permit (I-766) from DHS, you must present it. Documents Social Security may accept to prove a legal name change include: If the document you provide as evidence of a legal name change does not give us enough information to identify you in our records or if you changed your name more than two years ago (four years ago if you are under 18 years of age), you must show us an identity document in your prior name (as shown in our records).

If you are a foreign worker, we only need to see your I-94 (Arrival/Departure Record) or admission stamp in your unexpired foreign passport showing a class of admission permitting work.

You may need to show your I-766 (Employment Authorization Document, EAD, work permit) from DHS.

If you submit evidence of lawful work-authorized status along with evidence of your name change, we can issue you a corrected card with your new name.

However, if we assigned you a Social Security number for non-work purposes, special rules apply.